Sunday, July 18, 2010

ahaha. this is what happens when stella comes over~

epic impromptu karaoke with audacity, and me forgetting the program was ever on. and talk about cencored stuff. XDD

nuffsaid. 8D;

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

wiggu prices + UPDATED WITH COLOR

/wrist... will upload here as I finish each picture, cos then I"ll feel some sense of accomplishment...

That's what I've gotta split up and organize... /wrist


;3; this is only temp. will be deleted after the first order...

finally fixed prices for the wigs... now to wait for color list...
friends get $5 discount .3./

Length: Price (in SGD):
35cm 32
40cm 35
45cm 38
50cm 40
55cm 43
60cm 45
65cm 50
70cm 55
75cm 58
80cm 60
85cm 63
90cm 65
100cm 70
110cm 75
Special: Miku $95

Another sales post

ahaha. I feel so lazy but w/e
Short bobbed blue wig, used for 1 event. Color accurate to first picture... can be used for ciel or smth?

Short brown party wig, front's nice, but lotsa bald patches at the back. hidable with styling, but *shrug*. Can be used for Spain?
Ash-blonde 40cm, wavy. Bought for Soubi, it's a tad too short TAT... Heat resistant, has never been worn outta the house... can prolly be used for idk. Namine?
 Brand new 40/45cm blonde, heatresistant, never worn. Lable still attached.
Yellow 60-70cm wig. Ruined cos I overplayed with it, I'll try to neaten and stuff before I send out...

also, Denny, the color of this wig = accurate to previous post, but it looks like this~ I think it'll work with trimming o3o/ (and lol, so unglam with no makeup. 8D; that shirt's also shown up enough for you guys to figure out that that's my pajamas. XD)
8D; it works for Denmark too. *Shot*


I think this is starting to die...

anyways. TGX was fun till I left...
then the rest of this week has been shit. I don't feel like talking about it. Projects, shitty people I don't belong with... and they wonder why I always hide in a corner with my laptop >_>...

but whatever. germany's voice is hot, russia's voice is cute(though the fact that winter's a metal-ish song surprised me)...america and england cannot speak english...

and I"m really feeling bleah and not in the mood right now...  whatever...

cosplay plans:
tryin to psyco Joy into Ukraine, cos of her tracts of land (that could be more massive but still~)
Ukraine looks like a female non-threatening Russia. I used to think Ukraine was a guy. >_>;; how I could ever have missed those, I have absolutely no idea.
another reason why I'm psycoing joy into Ukraine is cos both their wigs are, like, identical. 8D (and since I need 2 of the same design to make one order.... *Rolls*)

yeah. speaking of wigs, ;A; I need France's. and the suppliers from HK are really slow *twitch*
 and I've got some wigs for sale (cos I can't afford to keep so many, even though they're lovely, if I"m not using them)... I'll take pics and post up in a seperate post...

*goes to do that instead of projects*

Wednesday, July 7, 2010


day 2 was epic fun. I emoed the day away on day 1 though, cos I soloed and it was boring TAT... but day 2 was epic epic fun...

I"m too lazy to post any pics up at the moment lala

anw. TGX is this weekend o3o/ I'm going for day 2 as Ore-sama no blog Prussia (Read: cheater casual prussia fufufuf) with leXis as maidgermany.


ahaha soyea. class now. .3.

(hnngh I forgot to bring my phone TAT)

Thursday, July 1, 2010


Male homosexual sex is illegal, and can be punished by life in prison, lesbian sex is legal in private.